Loading…

Question

Got my wife and her daughter to the US on a K1 visa. Got married and filled a I485 within the 90 day period. After mailing the package I realized there was no signature on the G-325a form for my 11 year old stepdughter. How do I correct it and is this form required for an 11 year old here on a K2 visa?

User's Location: Lynn Haven, Florida, United States of America

Category: Family-based Green Card