Loading…

Question

my mother(US resident)field I-130 for me when I was 19 years old and unmarried in 02/2001. It was approved in 2005. but, I married in 10/2003. So, when i filed I-485,it was denied. Also,USCIS wrote me a letter indicating that I-130 field by my mon was revoked. Now, I am in the Immigration Court. I asked the IJ for repen my I-485 and the IJ ask me to submit aplication in next hearing. Do I have to resubmit a new I-130 beofore the USCIS and submit new I-485 before the IJ? Do I have to re-pay all of the applicaiton fees ?

User's Location: dallas, Texas, United States of America

Category: Family-based Green Card