Loading…

Question

I had OPT from May 2005 to May 2006 . during that time there was no rule saying opt student should not be unemployed more than 90 days. When did USCIS started this rule that OPT student cannot be unemployed more than 90 days?

User's Location: san leandro, California, United States of America

Category: F1 Visa (Student Visa)