Loading…

Question

Hello, My wife stayed outside the USA for around 2.5 months per year three times, that is in total 7.5 months in the past 4 years after getting Green Card, Is this acceptable in the path to apply for Citizenship due in a couple of months, please clarify and inform if any documentation needed to support the stay.

User's Location: Malvern, Alabama, United States of America

Category: Employment-based Green Card