Loading…

Question

I am in US from over 6 years on various work VISA as mentioned below: - L1 B VISA for 3 years (Sep 2011 - March 2015) - Network Engineer - then on L1A VISA for a year (April 2015 - May 2016) - Network Consultant - then moved to H1B VISA (from June 2016 - Current) - Senior Network Engineer - 140 approved in March 2017 I have an Associate degree in Electronics and telecommunication engineering and wanted to go for high studies (MS in Networking). I wanted to know: Can I do MS while working full time on H1b VISA? Is there any legal restriction? Can I opt for full time or part time? Any legal concerns. etc? Thanks

User's Location: Plano, Alabama, United States of America

Category: Employment-based Green Card