Loading…

Question

Hi, My PERM got denied and the reason was, “The foreign worker’s qualifications as listed on the application, demonstrate the foreign worker does not meet the requirements as described in section H.14“. My resume and job duties clearly states whatever it is mentioned in the H.14 section. I have been with the company for 3 years now and the requirements that is mentioned in H.14, I have experience for those skills. I am applying for reconsideration. What all documents should I provide them? So that my part looks pretty strong. I want them to know that I have been with company for 3 years and I have got the experience working with those software that is mentioned in H.14. I’m also thinking if letter of employment verification could help. Please suggest how can I appeal for MTR and what documents would I need to present? Thanks!

User's Location: Dallas, Alabama, United States of America

Category: Employment-based Green Card