Loading…

Question

Im on EAD (EB3) with AP. I do not have H1b visa. During i485 pending stage, I changed employer after working with my old employer for 6 years. I did not process GC with my new employer. If i485 dates are to be current, should I go back to my previous employer or can i file the paper work by myself? or does my new employer need to file for any paper work? Will changing employer (on EAD AP) effect my GC processing?

User's Location: Hackensack, New Jersey, United States of America

Category: Employment-based Green Card