Loading…

Question

My B2 Regular got rejected under 214(b)a couple of days ago. I intended to travel to a wellness center alone and had stated that I had no health issues. I had not applied for a B2 on medical grounds as I was advised that this was only required for those traveling for surgeries / life-threatening issues etc. However, the purpose of my travel was health related. Will applying again for the B2 under the medical category, with all the required docs, be the right thing to do so that my visa is approved this time ? Or, will it be construed that I had lied the first time and so face trouble getting the visa again ? Please suggest.

User's Location: , India

Category: B2 Visa (Visitor Visa)