Already a member? Sign in.

Username/Email:
Password:
 
  Not a member? Sign up now
Posted on 30 Mar 2011
Q.

G325a for an 11 year old

Got my wife and her daughter to the US on a K1 visa. Got married and filled a I485 within the 90 day period. After mailing the package I realized there was no signature on the G-325a form for my 11 year old stepdughter. How do I correct it and is this form required for an 11 year old here on a K2 visa?

User's Location: Lynn Haven, Florida, United States of America
Category: Family-based Green Card
Posted on 31 Mar 2011
A.
Want to see the lawyer's answer? Become a member today!
 
 
 
   Already a paid member? Sign in now.
Got a specific question? Ask your question for only $19.95!
User_thumb_100_Photo_Dimitar_Michailov

Dimitar Michailov
Immigration Lawyer
Capitol Immigration Law Group LLC
(888) 878-4721

www.cilawgroup.com

Browse answers by topic

EMPLOYMENT-BASED GREEN CARD

H1B VISA (WORK VISA)

L1 VISA (WORK VISA)

F1 VISA (STUDENT VISA)

J1 VISA (STUDENT VISA)

B1 VISA (BUSINESS VISA)

B2 VISA (VISITOR VISA)

FAMILY-BASED GREEN CARD

K1 VISA (FIANCEE VISA, FIANCE VISA)

    K3 VISA (MARRIAGE VISA)

      US CITIZENSHIP AND NATURALIZATION

        GREEN CARD LOTTERY (DV LOTTERY)

          ALL OTHER US VISAS

          GENERAL IMMIGRATION

          Dimitar Michailov's Answers on Immigration Law
          User_thumb_100_Photo_Dimitar_Michailov
          Dimitar Michailov
          Immigration Lawyer
          1725 I Street NW, Suite 300
          Washington, DC 20006
          (888) 878-4721
          www.cilawgroup.com
           2,477 answers
          Feedback from users:
          Satisfied 
           (278)
          Neutral 
           (42)
          Unsatisfied 
           (0)
           527 phone consultations
          Feedback from users:
          Excellent 
           (522)
          Good 
           (4)
          Average 
           (1)
          Poor 
           (0)
          Terrible 
           (0)
           100% Immigration Law
          Nonimmigrant Visas Adjustment of Status
          Employment-based Visas U.S. Citizenship
          Family-based Visas Labor Certification
          Green Cards Expedited Processing
          Reentry Permits Waivers
          AC21 NAFTA Applications
          H,L,F,J Visas Global Transfers